SGD, $
  • AUS, $
  • USD, $
  • GBP, £
  • EUR, €
  • HKD, $
  • IDR, Rp
  • MYR, RM
  • PHP, ₱
  • THB, ฿
WOOCS v.2.3.7
Shopping Cart 0 items - $0.00 0
0 items in cart
SGD, $
  • AUS, $
  • USD, $
  • GBP, £
  • EUR, €
  • HKD, $
  • IDR, Rp
  • MYR, RM
  • PHP, ₱
  • THB, ฿
WOOCS v.2.3.7
PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the collection, use and disclosure of an individual customer’s Personal Data (hereinafter defined) arising from goods and/or services offered by Ehkay Corner Tailors Pte. Ltd.

1. What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when:-

a. You register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to communications such as email.
b. You are asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number.
c. When placing an order/purchasing products, to enter your payment mode – credit card information.

2. What do we use your information for?

The information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:-

a. To process transactions (your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested).

b. To personalize your site experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and products you are most interested in (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs).

c. To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you).

d. To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs).

e. To send periodic emails (The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order).

3. How do we protect your information?

a. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.
b. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems. They are required to keep the information
confidential.
c. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers,financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

4. Do we use cookies?

a. Yes, like many websites, we use “cookies” to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our website (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.
b. We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.
c. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn off your cookies, some of our services may not function properly.Nonetheless, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting us here.

5. Do we disclose any personal identifiable information to outside parties?

We never have, do not and we never will. We respect and value your privacy. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is
appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personal identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

6. Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies.We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

7. Personal Data Protection Act (Singapore)

By using this site, you agree to allow us to collect or use your information in an appropriate manner in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.

8. Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

9. Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers,and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

10. Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our website’s Privacy Policy.

11. Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

12. Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy you may contact us using the contact form.

    Ehkay Corner Tailors
    Ehkay Corner Tailors
    852 Google reviews
    Tom.J.Anderson
    Tom.J.Anderson
    2024-02-02
    My #1 tailor in Singapore. Top quality materials, very fast turnaround times and an astounding range of options for shirts and blazers. Excellent personal friendly service and expertise from Dinesh. Great advice and guidance for first timers as well as experienced customers. But most notably absolutely no pushy sales (like you experience with most other tailors). Cannot recommend highly enough.
    Gaurav Deep Singh
    Gaurav Deep Singh
    2024-02-02
    Excellent service, amazing materials and such a fast delivery of the suit. Honestly so happy with the work!
    Karl Tay
    Karl Tay
    2024-02-02
    I recently made my 2nd purchase at Ehkay, and once again I am thoroughly impressed. Choosing this tailor for my wedding suit was an excellent decision. The level of expertise and precision in crafting my suit was truly exceptional. From the initial consultation to the final fitting, Dinesh displayed a commitment to perfection. He not only captured my vision but enhanced it with his suggestions. The quality of the fabric and the fit were impeccable. I highly recommend this tailor for anyone seeking a bespoke and unforgettable wedding attire experience.
    Keane Go
    Keane Go
    2024-02-01
    Had a pleasant experience at Ehkay Corner Tailors, Dinesh was really professional and hospitable during the whole process. I needed the suit in 2 weeks before Chinese new year and Dinesh was able to get it done on time. This is my first suit and will definitely not be the last by him! Thank you once again Dinesh!
    Rob McDonald
    Rob McDonald
    2024-02-01
    Contacted this talor with a requirement to produce a made to measure set of tartan trews. Sizing was indicated remotely with their easy to use chart and the trews fit perfectly when I arrived to pick them up. They are cut very well and attracted a lot of positive comments the first time I wore them
    Muhamed Arifin
    Muhamed Arifin
    2024-01-25
    Hands down the best tailor in Singapore!!
    zhi hong tan
    zhi hong tan
    2024-01-24
    Outstanding fit! The term tailor-made has taken on a whole new significance for me. The suit's cut remains visually appealing, even as your posture shifts. Combine that with the luxurious comfort of the jacket's inner linings—highly recommended!
    Jacky Chua
    Jacky Chua
    2024-01-23
    Dinesh’s deep experience is felt throughout my process of making a suit at Ehkay. From Dinesh’s attentiveness and professional recommendations in the first consultation, to the wide range of materials he has available in-store for up-close viewing and touching, and the eventual product that speaks of expert workmanship, I am highly impressed by the experience and value Dinesh gives his customers. This is a store that deals in substance, craftsmanship and service.
    error: Content is protected !!
    Need Help? Chat with us